Chauffeured transfers in Oldenburg · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Oldenburg with the fare shown first
Oldenburg arranges pre-booked transfers in Oldenburg (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Oldenburg, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Oldenburg requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Oldenburg and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Oldenburg
€41.87
the cheapest route
30 min
Flughafen Bremen → Hude
Prices by route
Guide prices in Oldenburg, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Bremen → Hude33.5 km · 30 min€85.15from
- Flughafen Bremen → Hotel & Gesellschaftshaus Ripken40.7 km · 34 min€100.43from
- Flughafen Bremen → Sandkrug43.1 km · 38 min€106.59from
- Flughafen Bremen → Klinikum Oldenburg47.7 km · 38 min€115.33from
- Flughafen Bremen → Universitätsklinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin – Elisabeth-Kinderkrankenhaus47.7 km · 38 min€115.33from
- Flughafen Bremen → Klinikum Oldenburg AöR | Universitätsklinik für Urologie47.8 km · 38 min€115.52from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Bremen → Hude | 33.5 km | 30 min | €85.15 | See details |
| Flughafen Bremen → Hotel & Gesellschaftshaus Ripken | 40.7 km | 34 min | €100.43 | See details |
| Flughafen Bremen → Sandkrug | 43.1 km | 38 min | €106.59 | See details |
| Flughafen Bremen → Klinikum Oldenburg | 47.7 km | 38 min | €115.33 | See details |
| Flughafen Bremen → Universitätsklinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin – Elisabeth-Kinderkrankenhaus | 47.7 km | 38 min | €115.33 | See details |
| Flughafen Bremen → Klinikum Oldenburg AöR | Universitätsklinik für Urologie | 47.8 km | 38 min | €115.52 | See details |
Within Oldenburg
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Oldenburg, at the same fixed price.
- Hude → Hotel & Gesellschaftshaus Ripken16.3 km · 16 min€41.87from
- Hude → Sandkrug18.8 km · 20 min€48.22from
- Hude → Oldenburg (Oldb) Hauptbahnhof20.9 km · 28 min€55.41from
- Hude → Lappan21 km · 29 min€56.00from
- Hude → Oldenburg, ZOB21.3 km · 29 min€56.57from
- Hude → DJH Jugendherberge Oldenburg21.3 km · 29 min€56.57from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hude → Hotel & Gesellschaftshaus Ripken | 16.3 km | 16 min | €41.87 | See details |
| Hude → Sandkrug | 18.8 km | 20 min | €48.22 | See details |
| Hude → Oldenburg (Oldb) Hauptbahnhof | 20.9 km | 28 min | €55.41 | See details |
| Hude → Lappan | 21 km | 29 min | €56.00 | See details |
| Hude → Oldenburg, ZOB | 21.3 km | 29 min | €56.57 | See details |
| Hude → DJH Jugendherberge Oldenburg | 21.3 km | 29 min | €56.57 | See details |
Where we take you in Oldenburg
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Bremen
from €85.15Airport
Flughafenallee 25, 28199 Bremen
See prices and book →Hude
from €41.87Station
27798 Hude (Oldb), Deutschland
See prices and book →Oldenburg (Oldb) Hauptbahnhof
from €55.41Station
26122 Oldenburg (Oldb)
See prices and book →Oldenburg-Wechloy
from €68.08Station
26129 Oldenburg (Oldb), Deutschland
See prices and book →Oldenburg, ZOB
from €56.57Station
26123 Oldenburg (Oldb), Deutschland
See prices and book →Sandkrug
from €48.22Station
Sandkrug, 26209 Hatten, Deutschland
See prices and book →Augentagesklinik Dr. A. Höhn
from €68.86Hospital
Bloherfelder Str. 132 A, 26129 Oldenburg (Oldb)
See prices and book →August Carrée GmbH
from €66.73Hospital
Auguststraße 7, 26121 Oldenburg (Oldb)
See prices and book →Evangelisches Krankenhaus Oldenburg
from €66.73Hospital
Steinweg 13-17, 26122 Oldenburg (Oldb)
See prices and book →Klinikum Oldenburg
from €59.85Hospital
Rahel-Straus-Straße 10, 26133 Oldenburg (Oldb)
See prices and book →Klinikum Oldenburg AöR | Universitätsklinik für Urologie
from €60.44Hospital
Rahel-Straus-Straße 10, 26133 Oldenburg (Oldb)
See prices and book →Pius-Hospital Oldenburg
from €69.45Hospital
Georgstraße 12, 26121 Oldenburg (Oldb)
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Oldenburg?
In Oldenburg and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Oldenburg centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in OldenburgDrive with Oldenburg in Oldenburg
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Oldenburg?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Oldenburg?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Oldenburg?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Oldenburg, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car